• All
  • Adminstrator
  • Art
  • AVID
  • Building maintenance
  • Counselor
  • Dance
  • ELL
  • English
  • Front office
  • Health
  • Highly Capable
  • History
  • Leadership
  • Librarian
  • Math
  • Music
  • Nutrition services
  • Paraeducator
  • PBIS
  • PE
  • School nurse
  • Science
  • Security
  • Spanish
  • Special ed
  • Specialist
  • Support staff
  • Teacher
  • Technology
Julie Adams
Teacher
English
Preston Antisdel
Teacher
Math
Celia Antonini
Teacher
Math, geometry, algebra
Jamie Bassett
Teacher
ELL
Haley Bea
Teacher
English
Raine Berry
Teacher
Math
Travis Boeh, McLoughlin principal
Travis Boeh
Maddy Bozarth
Teacher
Lisa Bradin, McLoughlin counselor
Lisa Bradin
Counselor
Gr-Pf
Leanna Brooks
Teacher
Science
Chris L. Brown
Teacher
English
Ryan Brown
Teacher
Science
Sam Busick
Teacher
English/Social Studies
Joe Cain
Teacher
Denise Campbell
Media Clerk
Joyanna Carlton
Paraeducator
Luisa Childers
Teacher
Spanish
Rebecca Coda
Counselor
Pysc
Vickie Colpron
Registrar
Shawn Copeland
Paraeducator
Vanessa Crowe
Paraeducator
ELL
Dexter Deam
Teacher
Mitch Degagne
Custodian
Gaylen Dewey
Attendance Clerk
Christine Fledderjohann
Teacher
ELL coordinator, ELL math
Jennifer Fletcher
Fiscal clerk
Anita Garcia
Paraeducator
ELL
Marisol Garcia
FCRC
Bonnie Gillispie
Prevention Intervention Specialist
Veena Girod
Teacher
Math
Kalyn Gomulkiewicz
Custodian
Tricia Goode
Teacher
Physical science, tech ed
Jan Griffin
Teacher
PE, health
Jennifer Hammack
Teacher
Gateway to Technology, tech ed
Jake Hammon
Teacher
English
Brierly Harris
Teacher
English/Social Studies
Jason Hattrick
Teacher
PE Leadership Health
Katherine Howard
Dean Of Students/PBIS
Nancy Huerena
Developmental skills
Monica Hughey
Teacher
AVID, Highly Capable, English
Wynne Hurly
Teacher
Art
Ruth Ingebrand
Paraeducator
Kelly Jensen
Teacher
ELA
Kristina Johnston
Teacher
Orchestra
Anita Kobza
Paraeducator
Kory Langley
Teacher
Science
Alex Larkin
Teacher
Science
Pechee Lumsden
Para SPED
Leslie Lynn-Healy
Teacher
English
Chris Magolin
Teacher
English/Social Studies
Carrie Mason
Nurse
Joe McDonald
Building operator
Jamie McLaughlin
Paraeducator
Rebecca McMurrin-Hossom
Teacher
Math
Natasha Medina, McLoughlin Middle School counselor
Natasha Medina
Counselor
Ph-Z
Lisa Mellman
Specialist
SLP
Larisa Miroshnichenko
Paraeducator
Lidiya Mitchell
Para
SPED
Cameron Molyneux
Discipline Clerk
Travis Moultrie
Security
Kimba Munson
Teacher
Science
Stoney Myers
Associate principal
Keith Norris
Teacher
Band
Lou River Nystrom
Teacher
Dual Language/PE
Sondra Pamiroyan
Sondra Pamiroyan
Admin
Robin Pappan
Robin Pappan
Dean of students
Erin Pendergast
Teacher
History
Teri Peru
Paraeducator
Adam Plous
Teacher
English
Amy Prutch
Special Ed
April Reyes
Teacher
English
Leticia Rhode
Teacher
Science
Mike Riley
Teacher
PE/health
Juan Mendoza Rodriguez
Teacher
Dual Language
Jannette Rondeau
Teacher
Lit Specialist
Samir Sankari
Counselor
A-Go
Dallin Scheidel
Teacher
Special ed
Levi Schultz
Teacher
English
Bethany Schweitzer
Teacher
Choir
Josey Sechrist
Teacher
Math
Ben Sherington
Tech
Tanya Spence
Café manager
David Spirlin
Teacher
PE Health
Ty Stanley
Teacher
Math/PE/Health
Erica Steinberg
Teacher
English
Jackson Stellfox
Teacher
Science
Rhonda Summer
Teacher
Dance/health
Elaine Tanaka-Menasian
Teacher
Missy Teel
Teacher
Math
melissa.teel@vansd.org
Darla Thomas
Teacher
Special ed
Cristofora Tiedeman
Paraeducator
Poonam Vaswani
Program specialist
Mike Verbout
Physical therapist
Andrew Wagner
Teacher
Science
Ekaterina Walla
Russian interpreter
Joanna Walters
Paraeducator
Matt Warford
Teacher
Bracy Wevers
ELL
Machelle Whitney
Teacher
Librarian
Angela Williams
Teacher
English, Highly Capable
Rosemarie Williams
Para SPED
Malinda Wilson
Cafeteria
Juanita Yasu
Program site specialist
Chuukese translator
Molly Zinda
Secretary